Peter Criss

Follow
Peter Criss

Born

12/20/1945, Brooklyn, New York, U. S. A.

Birth Name

George Peter John Criscuola

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Peter George Criscoula
9.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
He is an American musician best known as drummer and vocalist for the rock band Kiss. Criss established the "cat" character for his Kiss persona.He is the eldest of the five children of Joseph and Loretta Criscuola in Brooklyn, New York.

Credits