Peter Crouch

Follow
Peter Crouch

Born

1/30/1981, Macclesfield, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Peter James Crouch

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Crouch
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Peter Crouch is a English footballer who currently plays as a striker for the Premier League club Stoke City. He was also a part of the England national football team from 2005 to 2010. His youth career began in 1995 and ended in 1998 when he began his…more

Credits