Peter Cullen

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/1/1944 , Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birth Name

Peter Claver Cullen

Gender

Male

Biography:

Peter Cullen was born in Montreal, Quebec, Canada onDec. 1st,1944. He was part of the first class to graduate from the National Theatre School of Canada.
The body of his work revolves being a voice actor for numerous cartoon characters of the 1980's and 1990's.
Though not as well know, Peter also worked as a DJ and as an actor in various cameo roles.
Most recently, Peter has reprized his role as the voice for Optimus Prime in the Transformers live-action movie series.

More
Less