Peter Cushing

Follow
Peter Cushing

Born

5/26/1913, Kenley, Surrey, England, UK

Died

8/11/1994

Birth Name

Peter Wilton Cushing

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peter Cushing was born in 1913 in Kenley, Surrey, in England. He and his older brother David were raised first in Dulwich Village, a south London suburb, and then later back in Surrey by his mother Nellie Marie and father George Edward, who was a Quantity Surveyor. At…more

Credits