Peter David

Follow
Peter David

Born

9/23/1956, Fort Mead, MD

Birth Name

Peter Allen David

Gender

Male

Also Known As

PAD, Peter David, Peter Allen David
9.4
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peter David worked in the sales department of Marvel comics before starting his career as a writer. During that time he pitched an idea for Spectacular Spider-man that was published in 1985. The story was met with such positive response that he became the regular writer of Spectacularmore

Credits