Peter Davison

Follow
Peter Davison

Born

4/13/1951, Streatham, London

Birth Name

Peter Moffatt

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Peter Davidson
  • Georgia Moffett as Tanya with her Doctor...
  • John Ingram (Peter Davison) in ITV's Unf...
9.3
User Rating
37 votes

Biography

EDIT
In 1961, Peter, parents Sheila and Claude, and his sisters Barbara, Shirley and Pamela, moved to Woking. Davison first became interested in acting at school when he took part in school plays. He then joined the Byfleet Players, an amateur dramatic society. Peter left school at 16 with…more

Credits