Peter Dinklage

Follow
Peter Dinklage

Born

6/11/1969, Morristown, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Peter Hayden Dinklage

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
271 votes

Biography

EDIT

Peter attended Bennington College in Vermont, graduating in 1991 with a degree in Drama. Performances these include Heart Piece, The Author's Voice, Landscape of the Body, and Video Priests. His debut film performance was as Tito inLiving in Oblivion, with Kevin Corrigan. He is an active Off-Broadway theater…more

Credits