We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Peter Dinklage

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/11/1969 , Morristown, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Peter Hayden Dinklage

Gender

Male

Biography:

Peter attended Bennington College in Vermont, graduating in 1991 with a degree in Drama. Performances these include Heart Piece, The Author's Voice, Landscape of the Body, and Video Priests. His debut film performance was as Tito in Living in Oblivion, with Kevin Corrigan. He is an active Off-Broadway theater actor, and has appeared in plays such as I Wanna Be Adored, Jonathan Marc Sherman's Hollywood, Imperfect Love, A Misty Christmas, and two productions of Saint Stanislaus Outside The House. He is also a playwright whose plays include Frog. At 4 feet, 6 inches, Peter is a dwarf.

  • © 2005 CBS Broadcasting Inc.
  • © 2005 CBS Broadcasting Inc.
More
Less