Peter Donat

Follow
Peter Donat

Born

1/20/1928, Kentville, Nova Scotia, Canada

Birth Name

Pierre Collingwood Donat

Gender

Male
8.0
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peter Donat is a Canadian-American actor who is known for his roles in American television and film. Born in 1928, Donat grew up in Kentville, Nova Scotia and eventually emigrated to the United States where he studied drama at Yale University. His acting career began to take shape…more

Credits