Peter Falk

Follow
Peter Falk

Born

New York, New York, USA

Died

6/23/2011

Birth Name

Peter Michael Falk

Gender

Male
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
62 votes

Biography

EDIT

Short, gravelly voiced actor best known for his portrayal of rumpled homicide detective Lt. Columbo in the long-running detective drama. Also had an active and acclaimed film career in the 1960's before taking the role of the rumpled police lieutenant. Falk is still active in films though he…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less