Peter Falk

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

New York, New York, USA

Died

6/23/2011

Birth Name

Peter Michael Falk

Gender

Male

Biography:

Short, gravelly voiced actor best known for his portrayal of rumpled homicide detective Lt. Columbo in the long-running detective drama. Also had an active and acclaimed film career in the 1960's before taking the role of the rumpled police lieutenant. Falk is still active in films though he hasn't been seen on television in a few years.

More
Less