Peter Fonda

Follow
Peter Fonda

Born

2/23/1940, New York, New York

Birth Name

Peter Henry Fonda

Gender

Male
8.1
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peter Henry Fonda was born on February 23, 1940 in New York, New York. His parents were actor Henry Fonda and financier Frances Ford Seymour. His sister is actress Jane Fonda. Peter studied acting in Omaha, Nebraska, which is his dad's hometown. While living in Omaha, he attended…more

Credits