Peter Frampton

Follow
Peter Frampton

Born

4/22/1950, Beckenham, Kent, Great Britain

Birth Name

Peter Kenneth Frampton

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
In early '65, Peter Frampton formed the pop band The Herd with Andy Bown, keyboards, Gary Taylor, bass, Andrew Steele, drums. After Parlophone dropped them after flop singles, they signed to Fontana, where songwriters Howard and Blaikley orchestrated a blend of pop and flower power. Their second single…more

Credits