Peter Franzen

Follow
Peter Franzen

Born

8/14/1971, Finland

Birth Name

Peter Wilhelm Franzén

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Peter Franzén
9.2
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peter Wilhelm Franzn was born in Keminmaa, Finland in 1971. He studied acting in The Theatre Academy of Finland in 1991-1995. He has acted in over 50 films and TV shows. Franzn is married to Finnish actress Irina Bjrklund. The couple has been living in Los Angeles since…more

Credits