Peter Gallagher

Follow
Peter Gallagher

Born

8/19/1955, Armonk, New York, USA

Birth Name

Peter Killian Gallagher

Gender

Male
  • Peter Gallagher as Arthur Campbell on Co...
  • Sendhil Ramamurthy as Jai Wilcox, Christ...
  • Sendhil Ramamurthy as Jai Wilcox, Christ...
  • Piper Perabo as Annie Walker, Sendhil Ra...
8.9
User Rating
209 votes

Biography

EDIT

Peter was born in 1955 in New York to Tom (an advertising executive) and Mary (a bacteriologist), an Irish Catholic family.

He attended Byram Hills High School in Armonk New York, and then Tufts University, graduating in 1977, and while there sung with the Beelzebubs.

Interested…more

Credits