Peter Galman

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/24/1945 , Chicago

Birth Name

Wayne Charles Galman

Gender

Biography:

First professional work with Anne Bancroft and Frank Langella in William Gibson's "A Cry of Players"; First television work with Lloyd Bridges and Kim Hunter in "The People Next Door"; played Tom Hughes on "As the World Turns" from 1969 to 1974; recent appearances on "Law and Order".