Peter Graves

Follow
Peter Graves

Born

3/18/1926, Minneapolis, Minnesota

Died

3/14/2010

Birth Name

Peter Aurness

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
38 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peter Graves was an American actor. He was best known for his role as Jim Phelps in the TV series Mission:Impossible, however he appeared in over seventy films and television shows. Graves was born Peter Aurness on 18 March 1926 in Minneapolis, Minnesota. He adopted the surname Graves…more

Credits