Peter Guber

Follow
Peter Guber

Born

3/2/1942, Boston, MA

Birth Name

Howard Peter Guber

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peter Guber gained the reputation of a hotshot producer in the 70's, first as the head of Columbia Pictures, a job he took at age 28 and quit at the age of 34, then as the CEO of Sony Pictures in 1989. Guber made Sony the #1 studio…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Peter Guber yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW