TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Peter Hansen

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/5/1921 , Oakland, California, USA

Birth Name

Same

Gender

Male

Biography:

Peter was a fighter pilot in WWII, serving in the South Pacific. He was married to wife, Betty, for over 50 years, until her death in the 90's. They have 3 children.