Peter Hermann

Follow
Peter Hermann

Born

8/15/1967, Greenwich, CT

Birth Name

Karl Peter Frederic Albert Hermann

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
42 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peter is multilingual. He speaks 4 different languages: English, Spanish, French and German.

He married Mariska Hargitay on August 28, 2004 in Santa Barbara, California. They met on the set of Law & Order SVU and their first date was when Peter took Mariska to church. He…more

Credits