Peter Hermann

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/15/1967 , Greenwich, CT

Birth Name

Karl Peter Frederic Albert Hermann

Gender

Male

Biography:

Peter is multilingual. He speaks 4 different languages: English, Spanish, French and German.



He married Mariska Hargitay on August 28, 2004 in Santa Barbara, California. They met on the set of Law & Order SVU and their first date was when Peter took Mariska to church. He and Mariska had their first child, a boy, on June 28th, 2006. They named him August Miklos Fredrich Hermann. The two middle names are Mariska's father's name and Peter's grandfather's name.
  • © 2007 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2007 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
More
Less