Peter Hunt

Follow
Peter Hunt

Born

3/11/1925, London, England

Died

8/14/2002

Birth Name

Peter Roger Hunt

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Peter R. Hunt
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Trivia: Studied violin at the London College of Music and the history of art at the university of Rome before becoming a clapper-boy at Denham studios in 1947.

Developed a he called "crash cutting" for Dr. No (1962)

Adopted son.

Survived by adopted son, Nicolas Kourtis.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Peter Hunt yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW