Peter Jennings

Follow
Peter Jennings

Born

7/29/1938, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Died

8/7/2005

Birth Name

Peter Charles Archibald Ewart Jennings

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jennings was most famous as the anchor and senior editor of ABC News' World News Tonight, where he established a reputation for independence and excellence in broadcast journalism.

Chronological Order of Peter's Life:

Peter Jennings was born on July 29, 1938 to Elizabeth Osborne and Charles…more

Credits