Peter Kay

Follow
Peter Kay

Born

7/2/1973, Daub Hill, Bolton, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Peter Kay (I)
8.9
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
After leaving school, Kay took several jobs, many of which inspired episodes or sequences in That Peter Kay Thing. Kay has said that he sought a career in comedy. After losing a job as a cinema usher, and being told by several people that he had comic talent,…more

Credits