Peter Krause

Follow
Peter Krause

Born

8/12/1965, Alexandria, Minnesota, United States

Birth Name

Peter William Krause

Gender

Male
  • Peter Krause as Adam Braverman on Parent...
  • Max Burkholder as Max Braverman, Monica ...
  • Peter Krause stars as Adam in NBC's Pare...
9.3
User Rating
201 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peter Krause was born on August 12, 1965, in Alexandria, Minnesota. His parents still reside in his hometown of Minneapolis, where he grew up as one of three children. Peter spent his teenage years as an athlete. He was active in gymnastics, specializing on the pommel horse and…more

Credits