Peter Marshall

Follow
Peter Marshall

Born

3/30/1927, Huntington,West Virginia

Birth Name

Pierre LaCock

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Pete Marshall
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born Pierre LaCock (or la Cocque) in 1927 in Huntington, WV, he was the son of a pharmacist and the younger brother of Joanne la Cocque, who moved from being a successful model to a movie star in the 1940s and 1950s under the name Joanne Dru. He…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Peter Marshall yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW