Peter Noone

Follow
Peter Noone

Born

11/5/1947, Davyhulme, Manchester, England

Birth Name

Peter Blair Denis Bernard Noone

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Peter Noone was the lead singer for Herman's Hermits from 1962 - 1973.

Peter is married to Mireille Strasser (1968 - present). They have one daughter, Natalie Noone.

He also hosts 60's on 6 on Sirius XM Radio Saturdays from 5 - 8 PM EST. It's called Something Good With Peter Noone.

more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW