Peter O'Toole

Follow
Peter O'Toole

Born

8/2/1932, Connemara, County Galway, Ireland

Birth Name

Peter Seamus O'Toole

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Irish born actor who burst onto the scene in the 1962 film Lawrence of Arabia for which he was nominated for an Academy Award. It was the first of many for O'Toole who holds the industry record of being nominated seven times for an Oscar without winning. This…more

Credits