Peter Reckell

Follow
Peter Reckell

Born

5/7/1955, Elkhart, Indiana, USA

Birth Name

Peter Paul Reckell

Gender

Male
  • Peter Reckell as Bo Brady on Days of Our...
  • Peter Reckell as Bo Brady on Days of Our...
  • Peter Reckell as Bo Brady and Crystal Ch...
  • Peter Reckell as Bo Brady and Crystal Ch...
4.7
User Rating
62 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peter made his network-television debut as Eric Hollister on As the World Turns. He then played Bo on Days of our Lives from 1983-87 and later from 1990-91. He returned to the role of the rugged cop for the third time in August 1995. During part of his…more

Credits