Peter Sarsgaard

Follow
Peter Sarsgaard

Born

3/7/1971, Scott Air Force Base, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

John Peter Sarsgaard

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Peter Scarsgaard
9.3
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peter Sarsgaard was born on March 7th, 1971, at Scott Air Force Base in Illinois. His father's military career caused the family to move a dozen times during his youth. As a boy, Sarsgaard played soccer and wanted to eventually do it professionally. Unfortunately, he suffered several concussions…more

Credits