Peter Sellers

Follow
Peter Sellers

Born

9/8/1925, Southsea, Hampshire, England, UK

Died

7/24/1980

Birth Name

Richard Henry Sellers

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Peter
9.5
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Henry Sellers was born on September 8, 1925 in Southsea, Hampshire, England to vaudeville entertainers Agnes (Peg) and Bill Sellers. Even at only two days old, Peter made his stage debut when he was carried onto the stage at King's Theatre with his parents. He spent his…more

Credits