Peter Shilton

Follow
Peter Shilton

Born

9/18/1949, Leicester, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Peter Leslie Shilton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Shilton, Peter Shilton OBE
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Peter Shilton is a retired football goalkeeper. His youth career was with Leicester City between 1963 and 1966. He then began his senior career with the same team in 1966 and it came to an end after 31 years in 1997. In his time Shilton played for 11…more

Credits