Peter Sterling

Follow
Peter Sterling

Born

6/16/1960, Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

Birth Name

Peter Maxwell John Sterling OAM

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sterlo
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peter 'Sterlo' Sterling started playing rugby league at the age of 14 when he joined the local team in Wagga Wagga. He began his professional rugby league career in late 1977 when he signed with the Parramatta Eels, where he stayed until a shoulder injury forced him to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Peter Sterling yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW