Peter Stormare

Follow
Peter Stormare

Born

8/27/1953, Arbrå, Hälsingland, Sweden

Birth Name

Peter Ingvar Rolf Storm

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
242 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peter Stormare was born in Sweden on August 27th 1953.

He started his acting career at the Royal National Theater of Sweden under the direction of Ingmar Bergman. After his appearance in "Hamlet" in New York, he started getting movie roles in America.

His big screen…more

Credits