Peter T. King

Follow
Peter T. King

Born

4/5/1944, Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Pete King
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peter has been the Republican U.S. Representative for New York's 3rd congressional district since 1993. The 3rd District includes parts of Nassau and Suffolk Counties which are located in the central part of Long Island. Peter currently serves as the Chairman of the House Homeland Security Committee Congressman…more

Credits