Peter Tomarken

Follow
Peter Tomarken

Born

12/7/1942, Olean, New York

Died

3/13/2006

Birth Name

Peter David Tomarken

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peter Tomarken, host of the 1980s hit Press Your Luck, was killed along with his wife, Kathleen, and two others when a plane he was piloting crashed off the coast of Los Angeles Monday. Peter has two brothers. Their names are Edward and Jim. Peter was married to…more

Credits