Peter Tork

Follow
Peter Tork

Born

2/13/1942, Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Birth Name

Peter Halsten Thorkelson

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT

Peter Tork was one of the two musicians, that was the Monkees.

Peter, dead pan looks and quietness gained him the part of the silly/dumb one. Also playing many instruments, he was most likely the most talented musically.

Credits