Peter Ustinov

Follow
Peter Ustinov

Born

4/16/1921, London, England

Died

3/28/2004

Birth Name

Peter Alexander von Ustinow

Gender

Male

Also Known As

<B>Sir Peter Ustinov</B>, Perer Ustinov
9.6
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born and raised in England, though conceived in Leningrad (now once again called St Petersburg), Peter Alexander Ustinov spoke French, German, Italian, Russian and Spanish fluently and could get by in Turkish and Greek. He was educated in London at Westminster School and began acting at seventeen. During…more

Credits