Peter Vaughan

Follow
Peter Vaughan

Born

4/4/1923, Wem, Shropshire, England

Birth Name

Peter Ewart Ohm

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Spouse: actress Billie Whitelaw (1952-1966) (divorced). One of British television's busiest and most distinguished actors, unforgettable in such roles as the silent arsonist in "The Fire Raisers", the dogged police inspector in "The Gold Robbers", the long-term prisoner and "Mr. Big" of Slade Prison in "Porridge" and as…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Peter Vaughan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW