Peter Weller

Follow
Peter Weller

Born

6/24/1947, Stevens Point, Wisconsin, USA

Birth Name

Peter Frederick Weller

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peter Weller is the youngest son of a career Army helicopter pilot. He was born in Stevens Point, Wisconsin but traveled extensively as his father flew around the world. He had attended high schools in Heidelberg, Germany and San Antonio, Texas, then enrolled at North Texas State University.…more

Credits