Peter Wingfield

Follow
Peter Wingfield

Born

9/5/1962, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Peter Michael Wingfield

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Pete Wingfield
9.0
User Rating
79 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Cardiff, Peter trained as a doctor at Brasenose College,Oxford and St Bartholomew's Hospital Medical College. His drama training was at the National Youth Theatre in Wales and at the Guild School of Music and Drama in London. On leaving drama school in 1990, Peter made his…more

Credits