Peter Wyngarde

Follow
Peter Wyngarde

Born

8/23/1933, Marseille,Bouches-du-Rhone, Provence-Alpes-Cote-d'Azur, France

Birth Name

Peter Paul Wyngarde

Gender

Male
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
No biography is available for Peter Wyngarde. Add a Biography

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Peter Wyngarde yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • I think that wyngarde was and is one of the greats in acting and I wish that we could see more of him on screen, he has been in the wilderness too long.moreless

    10
    I have just watched memoirs of Sherlock Holmes in which Peter wyngarde was playing a part. In my view he has too long been in the wilderness and would be a welcome face back on T.V. I think it is time for the return of peter and believe that a good court drama such as the likes of Kananagh would be a great vehicle for him. Bring him back before its too late, he is one of our best,and I look forward to seeing him back on our screens soon.

    Kip Laister-Dawemoreless