TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Petey Williams

Follow
Petey Williams

Born

8/26/1982, Winsor, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Peter Williams

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Definition Of Defenition, Maple Leaf Muscle, The Canadian Destroyer
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Petey Williams was born in Windsor, Ontario, Canada on August 26 of 1982 and is a wrestler for TNA (Total Non-Stop Action) Wrestling. Williams trained under Scott D'Amore at the Can-Am Wrestling School alongside Chris Sabin. Williams debut in TNA on February 25, 2004 as the new captain…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Petey Williams yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW