Petula Clark

Follow
Petula Clark

Born

11/15/1932, Epsom, Surrey, England

Birth Name

Petula Sally Olwen Clark

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Pet Clark
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Petula started her singing career as a child performing in her native England. She sang to the Allied forces during World War II, hosted her own BBC radio show, was placed under contract with the Rank Organization, and had numerous hit records, all before her popularity in the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Petula Clark yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less