Peyo

Follow
Peyo

Born

6/25/1928, Bruxelles, Belgium

Died

12/24/1992

Birth Name

Pierre Culliford

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Peyo started writing and illustrating comics in 1946, with "Johan", the adventures of a young pageboy. But success came in 1952 when the series were published in the Belgian magazine "Spirou", and Johan joined by Pirlouit (Peewee).
If he created several series, such as "Poussy"(1949 and 1965),…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Peyo yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW