Peyton Manning

Follow
Peyton Manning

Born

3/24/1976, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

Peyton William Manning

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT

Peyton Manning is a retired NFL quarterback, who played for the Indianapolis Colts and Denver Broncos. In 2007, he led the Colts to their first Super Bowl win since the 1970 season. This put a stop to the criticism he had been getting because of the team's lack…more

Credits