Phil Anselmo

Follow
Phil Anselmo

Born

6/30/1968, New Orleans, Louisiana

Birth Name

Philip Hansen Anselmo

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Phil grew up in inner city New Orleans to an abusive alcoholic father who operated several bars in the area. Though he loved heavy metal during his teen years, he eventually became influenced by the hardcore/crossover scene. Phil has said, in various interviews, that in reflection upon his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Phil Anselmo yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW