CM Punk

Follow
CM Punk

Born

10/26/1978, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Phillip Brooks

Gender

Male

Also Known As

C. M. Punk, Phil Brooks, Phil Brooks
9.2
User Rating
44 votes

Biography

EDIT

Phillip "Phil" Brooks (born October 26, 1978), better known by his ring name CM Punk, is an American professional wrestler signed to World Wrestling Entertainment wrestling on its Smackdown brand. Before debuting in WWE, he was best known for his work on the independent circuit, especially as a…more

Credits