Phil Collins

Follow
Phil Collins

Born

1/30/1951, London, England

Birth Name

Philip David Charles Collins

Gender

Male
9.8
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Phil Collins was born January 31st, 1951 in Chiswick, England. He got his first drum, one of those noisy tin ones, at the age of 5. His first proper kit came when he was 12, and whether in front of the mirror or the TV he would be…more

Credits