Phil Ford (II)

Follow
Phil Ford (II)

Born

6/21/1919, San Francisco, California, USA

Died

6/15/2005

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ford and Hines, Ford & Hines
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Vaudeville performer Phil Ford began his career on the vaudeville stage at age 12. He played the clarinet and performed in many bands to work his way through University of California. He fought in World War II in the Battle of the Bulge and after the War he…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes